Past Men's League Standings

2013 Final Standings Sponsor Name
Points
Place
GLOBAL TRAINING CENTRE Delor Silva 175.0 1
HOME HARDWARE Perry Banadyga & Dave Stephenson 155.5 2
WOLVERTON FINANICIAL Gord Beach 150.5 3
WESTERN FINANICIAL Glen Reiter 138.0 4
CALGARY SUN Mark Aebig 134.0 5
AURORA CAPITAL PARTNERS Glenn Freeland 131.5 6
STRAIGHTLINE CONTRACTING Greg Lochhead 118.0 7
EnCANA CORP Craig Stone 118.0 7
CHINOOK CREDIT UNION Jack Hiller 117.5 9
NORCHIEF CONSULTING Clayton Hall 114.5 10
ATB FINANCIAL David Wilks & Brad Hampson 113.0 11
SCOTIABANK Warren Sandbeck & Brenda Cermak 105.0 12
EAGLE INDOOR GOLF Pat Braniff 105.0 12
CANADIAN TIRE Randy Orford 101.0 14
TS ENTERPRISES & MJ ELECTRIC Troy Blackley & Mat Leece 104.5 15
ASHLEE SOLUTIONS Brent Ashlee 104.5 15
2012 Final Standings Sponsor Name
Points
Place
SCOTIABANK Warren Sandbeck & Brenda Cermak
142
1
PHOENIX PUMP & COMPRESSOR Mick Whitehead
140
2
HOME HARDWARE Perry Banadyga & Dave S
136
3
STRAIGHTLINE CONTRACTING Greg Lochhead
133
4
CHINOOK CREDIT UNION Jack Hiller
132
5
ENCANA CORP Craig Stone
131
6
ASHLEE SOLUTIONS Brent Ashlee
127
7
GLOBAL TRAINING CENTER Delor Silva
124
8
ATB FINANCIAL David Wilks
123
9
CANADIAN TIRE Randy Orford
121
10
NORCHIEF Clayton Hall
119
11
CALGARY SUN Mark Aebig
117
12
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP Glen Reiter
116
13
TS ENTERPRISES & MJ ELECTRIC Troy Blackley & Matt Leece
114
14
AURORA CAPITAL Glenn Freeland
107
15
EAGLE INDOOR GOLF Patrick Braniff
98
16
2011 Final Standings Sponsor Name
Points
Place
CR Homes
151
1
EAGLE INDOOR GOLF Pat Braniff
147
2
HOME HARDWARE Perry Banadyga / Dave S
143
3
ENCANA CORP Craig Stone
136
4
GLOBAL TRAINING CENTER Delor Silva
136
4
PHOENIX PUMP & COMPRESSOR Mick Whitehead
135
6
NORCHIEF Clayton Hall
134
7
CALGARY SUN Mark Aebig
132
8
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP Glen Reiter
130
9
TAYLORMADE ADIDAS Morris Groves
130
9
UNIVERSAL FLOORING John Teed
129
11
CHINOOK CREDIT UNION Jack Hiller
124
12
ATB FINANCIAL David Wilks
123
13
STRAIGHTLINE CONTRACTING Greg Lochhead
122
14
ASHLEE SOLUTIONS Brent Ashlee
116
15
TS ENTERPRISES & MJ ELECTRIC Troy Blackley & Matt Leece
107
16
2010 Final Standings Sponsor Name
Points
Place
ASHLEE SOLUTIONS Brent Ashlee
151
1
CHINOOK CREDIT UNION Jack Hiller
150
2
CR Homes
150
2
WESTERN FINANCIAL GROUP Glen Reiter
133
4
TAYLORMADE Jared Engel
130
5
TS ENTERPRISES & MJ ELECTRIC Mat Leece / Troy Blackley
128
6
EAGLE INDOOR GOLF Patrick Braniff
124
7
EnCANA Craig Stone
124
7
GETZ & ASSOCIATES John Getz
119
9
PHOENIX PUMP & COMPRESSOR Mick Whitehead
115
10
UNIVERSAL FLOORING SYSTEMS John Teed
111
11
STRAIGHTLINE CONTRACTING Greg Lochhead
109
12
CALGARY SUN Mark Aebig
108
13
ATB FINANCIAL David Wilks
107
14
GLOBAL TRAINING CENTRE Delor Silva
107
14
HOME HARDWARE Perry Banadyga / Dave S
99
16
2009 Final Standings Sponsor Name
Points
Place
GETZ & ASSOCIATES John Getz
127
1
PHOENIX PUMP & COMPRESSOR Mick Whitehead
123
2
CALGARY SUN Mark Aebig
122
3
TS ENTERPRISES & MJ ELECTRIC Troy Blackley & Mat Leece
120
4
GLOBAL TRAINING CENTER Delor Silva
118
5
TAYLORMADE ADIDAS Morris Groves
114
6
ASHLEE SOLUTIONS Brent Ashlee
112
7
STRAIGHTLINE CONTRACTING Greg Lochhead
110
8
CHINOOK CREDIT UNION Jack Hiller
108
9
ATB FINANCIAL David Wilks / Brad Hampson
107
10
WESTERN FININACIAL GROUP Glen Reiter
106
11
HOME HARDWARE Perry Banadyga / Dave S
97
12
CR Homes
94
13
ENCANA CORP Craig Stone
90
14
HUSKY ENERGY Terry Riou
90
14
U F A Andy Stender
80
16